?

Log in

We love Emmy, yes we do...! [entries|friends|calendar]
The first fanclub for Emmy Cicierega!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

Live, damn you! [24 Sep 2008|01:52pm]

specialkrj
The power of Emmy compels you! The power of Emmy compels you! 

That was actually kind of creepy... And this post has no purpose other than to maybe attract attention. o_O

(1 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

THIS IS INSANITY [31 Aug 2008|11:29pm]

oohhdanggg
 NOBODY POSTS HERE ANYMORE ? ;_;

I ACCIDENTALLY KINDA DREW FANART OF ONE OF EMMY'S MERMAIDS
it's not finished but it's dedicated to emmy anyway

http://s224.photobucket.com/albums/dd291/ELTACOELTACO/?action=view&current=mrrrrrmaid.gif&jwidget_action=album

hope you guyys can see that; LJ's resizing thing gets so annoying :/


BTW; Emmy, if you read this, you are indirectly responsible for me finding my internet twin/BFF

FOR THIS, I LUV YEW

(5 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

whaaaat. [24 Jul 2008|02:05pm]

jilliansummer
[ mood | awake ]

HOW HAS THE EMMY FANCLUB NOT BEEN POSTED IN FOR ALMOST A YEAR? ;_____;

Okay, enough of the shouting of ;___;ness! Now for shouting of ^___^ness!

^___^ Happy birthday Emmy!!!



Hope everything is fun and your cake is delicious! Which did you decide on, anyway!?

(Gush about Emmy)

Gasp! [07 Oct 2007|03:17am]

snailhugs
[ mood | pleased ]

So I was doing my 3 A.M. bouncing around of livejournal and various other intrawebsicles, and I came across this! =D
[After figuring out how to spell cicierega D:]
Which makes me happy. duh. Emmy.
[I also had to figure out whether it was Emmy or Emmie. Real brainpower going on here]
Because it makes me happy when people who are deserving of fanclubs have one!

x]
So of course I joined because I'm one of the many peeps who adore her talents, and looked at some of the old posts, and such. But I also noticed that there hasn't been a post here in like 4 weeks.
Hence the thing next to the link to the community that says: (Last Updated 4 Weeks Ago) And that is where the gasp came from! So here is my debut post, well-deserved EMMY ROXORZ, and hey everybody! Maybe I can spark some more posts and such, so we can all keep the love a'flowing.

And like, let's have a crazy dance party with Emmy sitting on top of the disco ball. It's the least we can do! 

(Gush about Emmy)

LATE BIRTHDAY [08 Sep 2007|08:55pm]

swingdancelight
[ mood | bouncy ]

I AM VERY OBVIOUSLY LATE OF EMMY'S BIRTHDAY.

(Gush about Emmy)

MERLON'S PANTS! [25 Jul 2007|04:15pm]

nala_bear
[ mood | BIRTHDAY! ]

Some higher being REALLLLY didn't want me to wish Emmy a happy birthday on time...
I know it's a day late, but,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, EMMY!
I tried to post yesterday, but Livejournal completely crashed right in front of me and I couldn't get on for the rest of the night.

Also, I made a birthday present for you.  It was supposed to be a surprise and arrive at your house ON TIME, but apparently going to the post office isn't something that fits into my family's "busy" schedule.  *sighs*  BUT.  The package should be on its way to you soon!  Yey!  I hope you like it!

Anydangways, I hope you had an excellent 18th birthday, and I'm sorry I couldn't say anything sooner.

(2 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

Emmy Cicierega [02 Jan 2007|10:43pm]

harpsikitty
I cannot wait until Emmy can show the world just how awesome she truly is. I mean, she has shown us, but how many people would pay a large amount of money in their perspective to go to an Emmy movie? I seriously would. (the whole in their perspective thing is because everyone has a different view about what a large amount of money to spend is: for example, a broke high school girl like me has a different idea than a mom with a good job and a supportive family with plenty in the bank etc.)

OMG I'm rambling lol sorry. The awesomeness of Emmy needs to be acknowledged worldwide... I know for one that whenever I see some of her art, it touches me. Her spunky comments in paint chats make me smile, her cute "cutesy girl art" is ADORABLE (ok,ok, monotonous I get it) and her characters are so deep and you want to get to know them.

Anyone who is close to Emmy is very lucky. I wish I had known her for longer, or made the effort to say something to her before this week. It's not some stalker "omgomgomg i luv emmy i hav b33n l00king at her p0wnful art for years and years lol lollollol.... no way. I just really admire her and have for a while, not a long while but still a while nonetheless.

I truly hope all of her dreams come true

I only wish there was something I could do to help her.

(2 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

[02 Jan 2007|01:44am]

mattgcn
Emmy is sexy and awesome.

We really need to form that band there. What's your progress on instruments, Emmy?

(1 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

woohoo! [01 Jan 2007|08:13pm]

moondancer_64
[ mood | bouncy ]

now that i am a member wheres her art!

(2 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

ilu [31 Dec 2006|01:55pm]

janitors
[ mood | emmeyyeyemey ]

poops

(Gush about Emmy)

Some fan arts [31 Dec 2006|03:44pm]

swingdancelight
OOOH WOODSIE

Awwww
Fan Pairing!

(3 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

Oooh Emmy gets obscene phone calls from fanboy [31 Dec 2006|08:28am]

swingdancelight
[ mood | awake ]

Oooh inse inse inse

inse inse inse inse inse

WOOOOOOH

Emmy, I could call up and pretend to be fanboy.

(4 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

new member [26 Oct 2006|09:18pm]

nala_bear
[ mood | creative ]

Why I Joined This Community:

I think Emmy's artwork is the most beautifully creative I've ever seen.  Her characters are cute and her landscapes are amazing.  She's really funny, too.  I mean, in the good way.  Like her humor makes me laugh out loud.  And...she likes a lot of the same things I do like Avatar, the Little Mermaid, Miyazaki's movies, Harry Potter, etc.  Yeah, her brother is cool, and I think he's amazing, but I like Emmy separately as an individual.  She's not just Neil's sister, she's EMMY.  She's inspired me to expand my view on art.  I'm trying all kinds of new art techniques and mediums because I want to be a good artist like her.  Not as in copying her style, but having same quality art with my own style.  Speaking of style, I love her fasion sense as well.  I wish I could meet Emmy and Neil some time before I'm a geezer.

Wellll...I think that's a good enough reason to join, don't you?  Wow, that sounded so fanatical.  Not a fanatic, but I did mean everything I said.

So yay for me, the newest member.

<3 Care

(7 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

[18 Sep 2006|06:52pm]

silver_storm222
wow....no one posts here anymore! We still <3 u Emmy! we are just to lazy to post.

(4 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

Emmyness!! [25 Aug 2006|08:09pm]

orangemonkeygal
[ mood | chipper ]

Ah Emmyness!! Ain't she great???
Yea of course she is!!!

I hope she post soon!!! I need her artwork!!!

HAHA!!! Don't worry not insane lol

(Gush about Emmy)

hehehelol [05 Aug 2006|01:33pm]

swingdancelight
[ mood | lol'ing all over the place ]

Who remembers Panda Girl? Ahhh. That gets me everytime I think of that.

(4 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

[23 Jul 2006|11:47pm]

swingdancelight

(7 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

Can I Speak My Mind? [17 Jul 2006|04:01pm]

arcanajester
Have you noticed how in these journal pages and Myspace, etc, blog spelunkers will collect celebrity profiles like they're trading cards? Then they will post responses after everything they do, speaking to them as though they know them personally (or get pictures with them if they get the chance and pretend they're oh so close), and then getting angry that said celebrity will not respond to them or add them back or blah blah blah. I've seen this on several of my friends' pages. I recently was added to Emmy's Myspace and saw it on hers too. I don't personally know Emmy, or Neil for that matter, and I'm pretty sure they don't have clue one as to who I am, but I float around their pages because it's entertaining. I respond only when appropriate, and I don't get upset if I don't get a response. I love Emmy's artwork because it's beautiful art, not because she's someone's sister.

There's being a fan and then there's just being obnoxious.

The End!

(3 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

Um... something? [16 Jul 2006|04:19pm]

arcanajester
[ mood | I eat too many ]

Okay, this isn't the gift art I was promising, but it was fun to make anyhoo. My attempt at making Emmy :P

(6 <3 Emmy | Gush about Emmy)

[10 Jul 2006|12:46pm]

silver_storm222
sparkly fishy :D no fins

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]